Georgia Commission on Dispute Resolution

Committees & Members

Committee on Budget / Personnel

Judge C. Andrew Fuller, Chair

Judge Charles E. Auslander, III

Judge Jane C. Barwick

Judge Amanda H. Mercier

Judge M. Cindy Morris

Committee on Ethics

Judge M. Cindy Morris, Chair

Emily S. Bair, Esq.

Mary S. Donovan, Esq.

Patrick T. O’Connor, Esq.

Judge Renata D. Turner

Committee on Training & Credentials

Melissa C. Heard, MSSW, Chair

Emily S. Bair,
Esq.

Herbert H. (Hal) Gray, III, Esq.

Nicole W. Hull, Esq.

Raytheon (Raye) Rawls, Esq., Trainer, UGA – J.W. Fanning Institute

Bill Adams (trainer advisor)

Bob Berlin (trainer advisor)

Domestic Violence Rules Implementation Committee

Judge Charles E. Auslander, III, Chair

Judge M. Cindy Morris

Randall Weiland

Raytheon (Raye) Rawls, Esq., Trainer, UGA – J.W. Fanning Institute

Jennifer Thomas, LCSW, Director of Strategic Partnerships, Criminal Justice Coordinating Council

Caitlin Lowther, Program Director, DeKalb County Dispute Resolution Center

Liesl Owen, Program Director, 6th Judicial Administrative District ADR Program

Laura Lynn Swafford, Program Director, Gwinnett County ADR Program

Valerie Lyle, Program Director, 9th Judicial Administrative District ADR Program

ADR Court Program Liaison Committee

Herbert H. (Hal) Gray, III, Esq., Chair

Mary S. Donovan, Esq.

Randall Weiland

Peggy McCoy Wilson

Susan Cox (mediator advisor)

Joanne Donner (mediator advisor)

Alan Granath (mediator advisor)

Tim Hendrick (program director advisor)

Keith Massiah (mediator advisor)

Valerie Lyle (program director advisor)

Brenda Sutton (program director advisor)

Laura Lynn Swafford (program director advisor)

Georgia Commission on Dispute Resolution

Committees & Members

Committee on Budget / Personnel

Judge C. Andrew Fuller, Chair

Judge Charles E. Auslander, III

Judge Jane C. Barwick

Judge Amanda H. Mercier

Judge M. Cindy Morris

Committee on Ethics

Judge M. Cindy Morris, Chair

Emily S. Bair, Esq.

Mary S. Donovan, Esq.

Patrick T. O’Connor, Esq.

Judge Renata D. Turner

Committee on Training & Credentials

Melissa C. Heard, MSSW, Chair

Emily S. Bair,
Esq.

Herbert H. (Hal) Gray, III, Esq.

Nicole W. Hull, Esq.

Raytheon (Raye) Rawls, Esq., Trainer, UGA – J.W. Fanning Institute

Bill Adams (trainer advisor)

Bob Berlin (trainer advisor)

Domestic Violence Rules Implementation Committee

Judge Charles E. Auslander, III, Chair

Judge M. Cindy Morris

Randall Weiland

Raytheon (Raye) Rawls, Esq., Trainer, UGA – J.W. Fanning Institute

Jennifer Thomas, LCSW, Director of Strategic Partnerships, Criminal Justice Coordinating Council

Caitlin Lowther, Program Director, DeKalb County Dispute Resolution Center

Liesl Owen, Program Director, 6th Judicial Administrative District ADR Program

Laura Lynn Swafford, Program Director, Gwinnett County ADR Program

Valerie Lyle, Program Director, 9th Judicial Administrative District ADR Program

ADR Court Program Liaison Committee

Herbert H. (Hal) Gray, III, Esq., Chair

Mary S. Donovan, Esq.

Randall Weiland

Peggy McCoy Wilson

Susan Cox (mediator advisor)

Joanne Donner (mediator advisor)

Alan Granath (mediator advisor)

Tim Hendrick (program director advisor)

Keith Massiah (mediator advisor)

Valerie Lyle (program director advisor)

Brenda Sutton (program director advisor)

Laura Lynn Swafford (program director advisor)